Roll of Honour

Trainees achieved qualifications from January 2017

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Scott Adamson
, Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Light Vehicle), Tingwall Garage
Kayleigh Anderson, Children & Young People, Peerie Foxes
Stuart Anderson, Engineering Maintenance, Grieg Seafood Ltd
Jolene Arthur, Business & Administration, SIC Corporate Services (Finance)
Back to top of page

B
Lauren Brown, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Mental Health)
Back to top of page

C
Natasha Chapman, Business & Administration, SIC Development Services (Train Shetland Vocational Training)
Kirsty-Anne Cousins, Children & Young People, Hame Fae Hame
Luke Cromwell, Engineering Fabrication & Welding, Malakoff Ltd
Back to top of page

D

Back to top of page

E
Jakob Eunson
, Agriculture, Uradale Farm
Back to top of page

F
Magnus Fullerton
, Domestic Plumbing, L&S Hunter
Back to top of page

G
Cameron Gibbs
, Domestic Plumbing, E&H Building Contractors Ltd
Danny Gold, Engineering Maintenance, SIC Infrastructure Services (Ferry Operations)
Logan Grant, Domestic Plumbing, MJ Engineering
Back to top of page

H
Daniel Hughson
, Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Heavy Vehicle), Greenhead Maintenance Services Ltd
Anya Hutchison, Hairdressing, Hair 4 U
Back to top of page

I
Back to top of page

J
Lynsey Johnson
, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Community Care Resources)
Back to top of page

K
Stephen King
, Engineering Maintenance, Scottish Sea Farms Ltd
Back to top of page

L
Harry Lavery, Professional Cookery, Sumburgh Hotel
Daynah Leask, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Community Care Resources)
Emma Leask, Business & Administration, Shetland Freezer Foods
Megan Leask, Business & Administration, D.H Marine Ltd
Cameron Leslie, Agriculture, Quendale Farm
Back to top of page

M
Lesley Morrison, Business & Administration, Malakoff Ltd
Back to top of page

N
Bronwyn Nicolson, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Community Care Resources)
Josephine Nisbet, Hairdressing, The Hair & Beauty Room
Back to top of page

O

Back to top of page

P
Sam Pitt
, Construction Highways Maintenance, SIC Infrastructure Services (Roads)
Judith Priest, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Community Care Resources)
Back to top of page

Q
Back to top of page

R
Joseph Richardson, Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Heavy Vehicle), DFDS Shetland
Caitlin Robertson, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Community Care Resources)
Back to top of page

S
Sarah Sandison, Business & Administration, NFU Mutual Insurance Society Ltd
Robert Skinley, Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Heavy Vehicle), Greenhead Maintenance Services Ltd
Jethro Smith, Engineering Fabrication & Welding, Malakoff Ltd
Darryl Spence, IT Professional, SIC Corporate Services (ICT)
Gary Sutherland, Engineering Fabrication & Welding, Ocean Kinetics Ltd
Back to top of page

T
Ewen Tait
, Chartered Institute of Architectural Technicians, SIC Corporate Services (Capital Programmes)
Back to top of page

U
Back to top of page

V

Back to top of page

W
David Wagstaff
, Construction Contracting Operations General, Shetland Recreational Trust (Clickimin Leisure Complex)
Ritchie Williams, Engineering Fabrication & Welding, Ocean Kinetics Ltd
Back to top of page

X
Back to top of page

Y
Alanah Young
, Business & Administration, SIC Executive Services
Back to top of page

Z

 

 
User Rating: / 0
UsefulVery Useful 
Train Shetland – Vocational Training manages Modern Apprenticeships across a wide range of companies throughout Shetland. We support a range of applicants; school leavers, students and adults, looking for skills-based employment with training. We are also responsible for co-coordinating Undergraduate summer placements with local companies through a national enterprise scheme.