Roll of Honour

Trainees achieved qualifications from January 2017

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
Scott Adamson
, Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Light Vehicle), Tingwall Garage
Carla Anderson, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Community Care Resources)
Kayleigh Anderson, Children & Young People, Peerie Foxes
Michael Anderson, Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Light Vehicle), Jim's Garage Shetland Ltd (Toyota)
Stuart Anderson, Engineering Maintenance, Grieg Seafood Ltd
Jolene Arthur, Business & Administration, SIC Corporate Services (Finance)
Back to top of page

B
David Blewett, Domestic Plumbing, Shetland Gas Supplies Ltd
Lauren Brown, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Mental Health)
Back to top of page

C
Natasha Chapman, Business & Administration, SIC Development Services (Train Shetland Vocational Training)
Kirsty-Anne Cousins, Children & Young People, Hame Fae Hame
Luke Cromwell, Engineering Fabrication & Welding, Malakoff Ltd
Back to top of page

D
Brodie Dix,
Engineering Fabrication & Welding, L & M Engineering
Back to top of page

E
Jakob Eunson
, Agriculture, Uradale Farm
Back to top of page

F
Magnus Fullerton
, Domestic Plumbing, L&S Hunter
Back to top of page

G
Cameron Gibbs
, Domestic Plumbing, E&H Building Contractors Ltd
Shaun Gifford, Professional Cookery, Da Steak Hoose
Magnus Gilfillan, Engineering Maintenance, H.N.P Engineers Ltd
Danny Gold, Engineering Maintenance, SIC Infrastructure Services (Ferry Operations)
Logan Grant, Domestic Plumbing, MJ Engineering
Thomas Grant, Domestic Plumbing, DITT Construction Ltd
Back to top of page

H
Daniel Hughson
, Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Heavy Vehicle), Greenhead Maintenance Services Ltd
Anya Hutchison, Hairdressing, Hair 4 U
Back to top of page

I
Magnus Irvine,
Professional Cookery, Lerwick Hotel
Back to top of page

J
Aiden Jamieson,
Agriculture, JK Mainland
Lewis Jamieson, Vehicle Body & Paint Operations (Body Repair), Malakoff Ltd
Ross Jamieson, Professional Cookery, Da Haaf Restaurant
Lynsey Johnson, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Community Care Resources)
Neil Johnson, Domestic Plumbing, S. Johnson Plumbing
Back to top of page

K
Stephen King
, Engineering Maintenance, Scottish Sea Farms Ltd
Jak Kissick, Professional Cookery, Da Steak Hoose
Back to top of page

L
Marie Laurenson, Domestic Plumbing, SIC Infrastucture Services (Environment & Transport)
Harry Lavery, Professional Cookery, Sumburgh Hotel
Ally Leask, Business & Administration, Jim's Garage Shetland Ltd (Toyota)
Daynah Leask, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Community Care Resources)
Emma Leask,
Business & Administration, Shetland Freezer Foods
Megan Leask,
Business & Administration, D.H Marine Ltd
Andrew Leslie, Agriculture, Noss Farm
Cameron Leslie, Agriculture, Quendale Farm
Emily Lyall, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Development Services (Housing)
Back to top of page

M
Rachel MacDonald,
Business & Administration, SIC Infrastucture Services (Harbour Master & Port Operations)
Stephanie Mackay, Children & Young People, Hame Fae Hame
Lesley Morrison,
Business & Administration, Malakoff Ltd
Back to top of page

N
Callum Nicol, Engineering Maintenance, H.N.P Engineers Ltd
Bronwyn Nicolson, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Community Care Resources)
Riane Nicolson, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Adult Services)
Josephine Nisbet, Hairdressing, The Hair & Beauty Room
Back to top of page

O
Sean Obern,
Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Light Vehicle), JRJ Shetland Ltd
Back to top of page

P
Sam Pitt
, Construction Highways Maintenance, SIC Infrastructure Services (Roads)
Judith Priest, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Community Care Resources)
Julia Priest, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Mental Health)
Back to top of page

Q
Back to top of page

R
Connor Regan, Construction Contacting Operations - Quantity Surveying, DITT Construction Ltd
Amanda Reid, Contracting Operations - General, NCG Builders Ltd
Joseph Richardson, Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Heavy Vehicle), DFDS Shetland
Caitlin Robertson, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Community Care Resources)
Back to top of page

S
Sarah Sandison, Business & Administration, NFU Mutual Insurance Society Ltd
Calvin Sharp, Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Light Vehicle), Scalloway Motors
Bethaney Shaw, Children & Young People, Hame Fae Hame
Vanessa Sinclair, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Adult Services)
Robert Skinley, Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Heavy Vehicle), Greenhead Maintenance Services Ltd
Cameron Smith, Engineering Maintenance, Greig Seafood Shetland Ltd
Jethro Smith, Engineering Fabrication & Welding, Malakoff Ltd
Darryl Spence, IT Professional, SIC Corporate Services (ICT)
David Spence, Construction Contracting Operations - General, SIC Infrastructure Services (Roads)
Gary Sutherland, Engineering Fabrication & Welding, Ocean Kinetics Ltd
Lois Sutherland, Business & Administration, Shetland Arts Development Agency
Back to top of page

T
Ewen Tait
, Chartered Institute of Architectural Technicians, SIC Corporate Services (Capital Programmes)
Cristy Tulloch, Business & Administration, Serco Northlink Ferries
Back to top of page

U
Back to top of page

V

Back to top of page

W
David Wagstaff
, Construction Contracting Operations General, Shetland Recreational Trust (Clickimin Leisure Complex)
Kirsten Watt, Social Services & Health Care, SIC Community Health & Social Care Services (Mental Health)
Kieran Wilbourne, Vehicle Parts Operations, Jim's Garage Mitsubishi
Ritchie Williams
, Engineering Fabrication & Welding, Ocean Kinetics Ltd
Jade Wilson, Business & Administration, RSM UK
Back to top of page

X
Back to top of page

Y
Alanah Young
, Business & Administration, SIC Executive Services
Kayleigh Young, Business & Administration, Serco Northlink Ferries
Back to top of page

Z

 

 
User Rating: / 0
UsefulVery Useful 
Train Shetland – Vocational Training manages Modern Apprenticeships across a wide range of companies throughout Shetland. We support a range of applicants; school leavers, students and adults, looking for skills-based employment with training. We are also responsible for co-coordinating Undergraduate summer placements with local companies through a national enterprise scheme.